NIFTY BANK NIFTY OVERVIEW FOR TOMORROW ( Friday 14th August 2020)

          Nifty:On occasion  of weekly expiry nifty & bank nifty both benchmark opened on positive note 11334.85 made indtraday high 11359 but slipped below 11270 that is 11269.95 finally made nifty a doji kind of candlestick pattern,still nifty not showing weakness while 11370 will be resistance to move in upward direction 20 DEMA on 11103 ,means upside nifty possible moves 11340/70/400, similarly in downward direction 11270/240/11100.

                                               NIFTY 50 CHART/NIFTY 50 CANDLESTICK 

Nifty 50 chart pattern

 

      Nifty: nifty formed a doji type candle today still not any reverseal pattern  while 11370 will remain hurdle.After 11400 11500 will be psycological level for upcoming session or next week.

 

                            NIFTY BANK CHART /NIFTY BANK CANDLESTICK PATTERN

Bank nifty chart patttern
 

 

 Nifty Bank : Nifty bank opened gap up today made high 22440 but not able to close in positive note finally clossed -67 point on negative note and made indessive canldestick pattern similar to doji like Nifty 50.21800 to 22500 will be the zone of bank nifty for tomorrow session.

=========================================================================

 

 Technical data  ( Friday 14th August 2020)

 
1.Option chain data 



i.Option chain data (Nifty 50)



1Highest open interest call strike price11500
2Highest open interest put strike price11300

In 11500 call strike price open interest stands 1,203,375 contract  and on 11300 put side open interest stands 1,057,950 contract

ii.Option chain data (Nifty Bank)


1Highest open interest call strike price22500
2Highest open interest put strike price21900


In  bank nifty 22500 strike price has 452,800 open interest and 21900 put has 320,650 open interest

 

 2.Support and Resistance (as per pivot)

     i.Nifty 50

PIVOT POINT11309.93
SUPPORT 111260.57RESISTANCE 111349.87
SUPPORT 211220.63RESISTANCE 211399.23
SUPPORT 311171.27RESISTANCE 311439.1

  ii.Nifty Bank

PIVOT POINT22258.60
SUPPORT 122077.30 RESISTANCE 122377.60
SUPPORT 221958.30RESISTANCE 222558.90
SUPPORT 321777.00RESISTANCE 322677.90

 

 3.Technical indicators


 i.Nifty

1RSI65.142 
Buy
2MACD170.760
Buy
3ADX38.252
Buy
4STOCH63.734
Buy


 ii.Nifty Bank

1RSI55.456 
Buy
2MACD96.391 
Overbought
3ADX18.062 
Neutral
4STOCH96.235Overbought  



4.Candlestick Pattern

i.Nifty: Doji

ii.Nifty Bank: Doji

5.Open interest data

1.Long build up stock 

I)ASHOKLEY

II)SRTRANSFIN

III)BHEL

IV)TATAPOWER

2.Short Buildup

  I)BHARTIAIRTEL

 II)BHANDANBANK

III)BAJAJ-AUTO

 IV)TORANTPHARMA

3.Long Unwinding

 I)IBULHSGFIN

 II)AUROPHARMA

III)RBLBANK

IV)GLENMARK

4.Short Covering 

I)PVR

II)UPL

III)PETRONET

IV)MUTHOOTFIN 

V) SAIL


 all future stock's  candlestick pattern chart

 

SR NO
SYMBOLOPENHIGHLOW LTPVOLcandleohlc signal Buysell
2ADANIENT198.9203.3197.75201.83552469Short GREEN candle
3ADANIPORTS343.55348.95341.75348.32707033Long GREEN candle
4ADANIPOWER37.3537.9537.1537.552346928Doji
5AMARAJABAT743.45757.5738.85744.05727322Doji
6AMBUJACEM222.3224.85219.8221.952238707Doji
7APOLLOHOSP17251777.91711.517341005175Doji
8APOLLOTYRE130133.7128.75131.810303156

9ASHOKLEY536252.361.75245009983Long GREEN candle
10ASIANPAINT1806.41815178818031192385Doji
11AUROPHARMA927927875881.611655107RED MarubozuSELL
12AXISBANK454.1456.75445.3545021885898Short RED candle
13BAJAJ-AUTO3040304030003022.8462333
SELL
14BAJAJFINSV640064326324.16355390585Short RED candle
15BAJFINANCE3450347234013415.44663383Short RED candle
16BALKRISIND1388.9514051363.551391.45711345Doji
17BANKBARODA48.84947.848.121612267Long RED candle
18BATAINDIA124512491213.81240919494Doji
19BEL111115.4109.6511529955940Long GREEN candle
20BERGEPAINT555559.3548.05550.551376148Short RED candle
21BHARATFORG439.1507437502.9527030796Long GREEN candle
22BHARTIARTL534548.3524.25536.536774554Doji
23BHEL36.539.5536.239128234342Long GREEN candle
24BIOCON399401.1391.7394.54016926Short RED candle
25BOSCHLTD1430014725.8514078.3514452.85107444Doji
26BPCL420426.2416.5421.95840867Doji
27BRITANNIA3823.83857.853792.053809513264Doji
28CADILAHC393.5394.55385.253865405124Long RED candle
29CANBK102.7103.25101.6102.253380711Short RED candle
30CASTROLIND120.75122.1120.7121.9644018Long GREEN candle
31CENTURYTEX317.5319.3310.5317771479Doji
32CESC582605576599.35564301Long GREEN candle
33CHOLAFIN211227.3210.1226.313776888Long GREEN candle
34CIPLA765.95782.9754.176113741283Doji
35COALINDIA128.75130.15128.31297333041Doji
36COLPAL14541456.851429.751434.5525751Long RED candle
37CONCOR365379.53653777011850GREEN MarubozuBUY
38CUMMINSIND422448.7413.64373089891

39DABUR508.9509.3495.754993607640Long RED candle
40DISHTV8.859.28.38.4515465766

41DIVISLAB311031803093.6531201916602Doji
42DLF147149145.7148.17889782

43DRREDDY4550.154590.454491.754508910042Short RED candle
44EICHERMOT22116.6522299.9521555.1521660.05220374Long RED candle
45EQUITAS5253.251.9552.88894914

46ESCORTS1120.9114311161119.751412424Doji
47EXIDEIND168.3169.55165.25166.352755605Short RED candle
48FEDERALBNK54.35553.8554.124143907Doji
49GAIL98.899.696.597.319705877Short RED candle
50GLENMARK466470.3461.3465.652103733Doji
51GMRINFRA21.6521.921.121.3511328648

52GODREJCP692.8716.7690.5710.33535866Long GREEN candle
53GRASIM631.8638621.5627.13037090Short RED candle
54HAVELLS605.8615.15603.456141567671Long GREEN candle
55HCLTECH717729713.05718.558850424Doji
56HDFC1818.51823.651799.5518103769538Short RED candle
57HDFCBANK1067.951071.351056.51060.959946370Short RED candle
58HEROMOTOCO279028202746.328161299064

59HINDALCO178184.6178183.226526487GREEN MarubozuBUY
60HINDPETRO212.25214.65209.9212.67984112Doji
61HINDUNILVR220022172190.952199.451453429Doji
62IBULHSGFIN223227.55211.55212.620829711Long RED candle
63ICICIBANK368.95372.35366.25368.326257725Doji
64ICICIPRULI480481468.8469.31788405Long RED candle
65IDEA8.959.158.89182552196Doji
66IDFCFIRSTB31.331.730.831.350576773Doji
67IGL403404.3390.1393.855974776Long RED candle
68INDIGO103511791035116216902268GREEN MarubozuBUY
69INDUSINDBK524527.55516.35518.48109165Short RED candle
70INFRATEL195.05202193.6201.96355939Long GREEN candle
71INFY954.8968.5948.25952.35097705Doji
72IOC86.487.0585.958711778434

73ITC203.5204.2197.1201.322698994

74JINDALSTEL210.2214.5209.3213.1511508593Long GREEN candle
75JSWSTEEL258.1264255.85259.314516418Doji
76JUBLFOOD1873.61909.91866.051896.2838862Short GREEN candle
77JUSTDIAL389.95394381.95383.85593314Short RED candle
78KOTAKBANK1341.91358.51333.951336.53331333Doji
79L&TFH65.966.356565.8513941850Doji
80LICHSGFIN268.5272.1267.05270.954686173Short GREEN candle
81LT957993.65951.55991.48816753Long GREEN candle
82LUPIN940.2946926.9929.92432963Short RED candle
83M&M635.15645.3628.46345773589Doji
84M&MFIN134135.25130.65134.29548406Doji
85MANAPPURAM155158153.8155.1510588030Doji
86MARICO367.2368.75362.3366.252575663Doji
87MARUTI6729.956772665567321087096Doji
88MCDOWELL-N583.9601583.35592.52677214

89MFSL532537.1522.2529740907Doji
90MGL990.251004.8981985.31108782Doji
91MINDTREE1131.151154.61122.151145644916

92MOTHERSUMI116.75122.6114.35120.936124631Short GREEN candle
93MRF6190064352.25614006405129508Long GREEN candle
94MUTHOOTFIN11461188.551145.451172.52855931

95NATIONALUM3535.734.935.259247090

96NBCC24.7526.424.6526.327161989Long GREEN candle
97NCC31.232.2530.831.619327313Doji
98NESTLEIND1646216661.9516458.41648666303Doji
99NIITTECH20032044.51981.51992478535Doji
100NMDC94.795.592.7593.058306112Long RED candle
101NTPC87.487.586.587.313724634Doji
102OIL95.2596.294.694.85647454Doji
103ONGC78.5579.4578.478.77316685Doji
104PAGEIND19119.7193491887119015.6546369Doji
105PEL14621483.31455.651464677287Doji
106PETRONET259.95266259265.955574553Long GREEN candle
107PFC92.0596.6589.1595.1524355631

108PIDILITIND13681387.51366.71380821228

109PNB3434.332.933.324298716Short RED candle
110POWERGRID179.95180.3176.4177.155985571Long RED candle
111PVR12001269.851195.2512584113522Long GREEN candle
112RAMCOCEM705.95709.55698703.9879642Doji
113RBLBANK189189.7183.3185.514267872Short RED candle
114RECLTD108.5111107.15110.359962681Short GREEN candle
115RELIANCE21282138.921102125.811459251Doji
116SAIL39.139.6538.3538.815903981Doji
117SBIN205.5207.3200.75202.3570443500Short RED candle
118SHREECEM2156921644.4521103.32129466877Short RED candle
119SIEMENS1181118411601181891961Doji
120SRF4171.1423541454200328144

121SRTRANSFIN668.4705.5664.47045556702Long GREEN candle
122SUNPHARMA532.15535.95519.055218730794Long RED candle
123SUNTV401.9411398.25405.751833673

124TATACHEM299.5300.9295.7296.151026952Long RED candle
125TATAGLOBAL#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A
126TATAMOTORS126.1131.9124.4131.195490351Long GREEN candle
127TATAMTRDVR43.349.342.7547.322224001

128TATAPOWER5557.952.5555.95112756517Doji
129TATASTEEL418.2421.7408.85414.512422203Short RED candle
130TCS227323002250.522602695682Doji
131TECHM695.9705.8684.36997108877Doji
132TITAN1064.051103.1510621097.755476731Long GREEN candle
133TORNTPHARM28322859.852778.052796.5856428Short RED candle
134TORNTPOWER345347.8341.05342.81102005Short RED candle
135TVSMOTOR421.3436.4418429.55840862

136UBL964996.95961.35988887692Long GREEN candle
137UJJIVAN238242.25235.85236.852286716Doji
138ULTRACEMCO4024.940754007.14044545546Doji
139UPL487.3499.9487.3489.354549602DojiBUY
140VEDL124125.9123.4124.110697676Doji
141VOLTAS608621606.35618.053252490Long GREEN candle
142WIPRO277.9281.85274.8276.99653956Doji
143YESBANK17.0517.0515.6515.95722526435RED MarubozuSELL
144ZEEL161.65164.15160.1162.619407636Doji

 

all future stock's support and resistance on the basis of pivot point for 14 august 2020


                     

SR NO
SYMBOLPIVOT LEVEL
RESISTANCE 1RESISTANCE2RESISTANCE 3SUPPORT1SUPPORT 2SUPPORT 3
2ADANIENT201204207210199195193
3ADANIPORTS346351354358344339337
4ADANIPOWER38383839373736
5AMARAJABAT747755765773736728717
6AMBUJACEM222225227230220217215
7APOLLOHOSP1741177118081837170416751638
8APOLLOTYRE131134136139129126124
9ASHOKLEY59656875554946
10ASIANPAINT1802181618291843178917751762
11AUROPHARMA895914947966862843810
12AXISBANK451456462467445439433
13BAJAJ-AUTO3021304230613082300229812962
14BAJAJFINSV6370641764786525630962626201
15BAJFINANCE3429345835003529338733583316
16BALKRISIND1387141014281451136813451327
17BANKBARODA48495050484746
18BATAINDIA1234125512691290122011991184
19BEL113117119123111108106
20BERGEPAINT553557564568546541535
21BHARATFORG482528552598458412388
22BHARTIARTL536548560573524512500
23BHEL38404244373534
24BIOCON396400405409390386381
25BOSCHLTD14419147601506715407141121377213465
26BPCL422427431436417412407
27BRITANNIA3820384738853913378137543716
28CADILAHC389392398401383379373
29CANBK102103104105101101100
30CASTROLIND122122123124121120120
31CENTURYTEX316321324330312307303
32CESC593611622640582564553
33CHOLAFIN221232238250215204198
34CIPLA766778795807749737720
35COALINDIA129130131132128127126
36COLPAL1440145114671478142414131397
37CONCOR374383388397368359354
38CUMMINSIND433453468488418398382
39DABUR501507515521493488480
40DISHTV991010887
41DIVISLAB3131316932183255308230452996
42DLF148150151153146144143
43DRREDDY4530456846294667447044314371
44EICHERMOT21838221222258322866213772109420632
45EQUITAS53535455525151
46ESCORTS1126113711531164111010991083
47EXIDEIND167169171173165163160
48FEDERALBNK54555556545352
49GAIL9899101102969593
50GLENMARK466470475479461457452
51GMRINFRA21222223212120
52GODREJCP706721732747695680669
53GRASIM629636645653620612603
54HAVELLS611618623630607599595
55HCLTECH720727736743711704695
56HDFC1811182318351847179817871774
57HDFCBANK1063106910781084105510481040
58HEROMOTOCO2794284228682916276827202695
59HINDALCO182186189192179175173
60HINDPETRO212215217220210208205
61HINDUNILVR2202221422292240218821762162
62IBULHSGFIN217223233239207201191